Actresses and Actors Pictures


Female And Male Celebrity Pictures

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z






Steve McQueen

  • Birth Name: Terrence Steven McQueen
  • Height: 5' 9" (1.77 m)
  • Birthday: March 24, 1930 November 7, 1980
  • Birthplace: Beech Grove, Indiana, USA

Pictures

Steve McQueen 1Steve McQueen 2Steve McQueen 3

Bookmark and Share
Steve McQueen 4Steve McQueen 5Steve McQueen 6
Steve McQueen 7Steve McQueen 8Steve McQueen 9
Steve McQueen 10Steve McQueen 11Steve McQueen 12
Steve McQueen 13Steve McQueen 14Steve McQueen 15
Steve McQueen 16Steve McQueen 17Steve McQueen 18
Steve McQueen 19Steve McQueen 20Steve McQueen 21
Steve McQueen 22Steve McQueen 23Steve McQueen 24
Steve McQueen 25Steve McQueen 26Steve McQueen 27
Steve McQueen 28Steve McQueen 29Steve McQueen 30
Steve McQueen 31Steve McQueen 32Steve McQueen 33
Steve McQueen 34Steve McQueen 35
  • Filmography:
    Actor Credits

        Dust to Glory (2005)
        Himself
        Tom Horn (1980)
        Tom Horn
        The Hunter (1980)
        "Papa" Ralph Thorson
        An Enemy of the People (1978)
        Dr Thomas Stockmann
        The Towering Inferno (1974)
        Fire Chief O Hallorhan
        Papillon (1973)
        Papillon
        Junior Bonner (1972)
        Junior Bonner
        The Getaway (1972)
        Doc McCoy
        Le Le Mans (1971)
        Michael Delaney
        The Reivers (1969)
        Boon Hogganbeck
        Bullitt (1968)
        Frank Bullitt
        The Thomas Crown Affair (1968)
        Thomas Crown
        Nevada Smith (1966)
        Nevada Smith/ Max Sand
        The Sand Pebbles (1966)
        Holman
        Baby, the Rain Must Fall (1965)
        Henry Thomas
        The Cincinnati Kid (1965)
        Cincinnati Kid
        Love With the Proper Stranger (1963)
        Rocky Papasano
        Soldier in the Rain (1963)
        Supply Sgt Eustis Clay
        The Great Escape (1963)
        Cooler King Hilts
        Hell Is For Heroes (1962)
        Reese
        The War Lover (1962)
        The Honeymoon Machine (1961)
        Lt Fergie Howard
        The Magnificent Seven (1960)
        Vin
        Never So Few (1959)
        Bill Ringa
        The Great St. Louis Bank Robbery (1959)
        George Fowler
        The Blob (1958)
        The Blob (1958)
        Steve Andrews
        The Defender (1957)
        Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956)
        Fidel
        Never Love a Stranger (1951)
        Martin Cabell

    Producer Credits

        Tom Horn (1980)
        Executive Producer
        On Any Sunday (1971)
        Producer
  • Trivia:
    Nickname: "The King of Cool"



    Featured Actors


     
    CONTACT US - Privacy - TOS
    Actors-Pictures.com © 2013