Actresses and Actors Pictures


Female And Male Celebrity Pictures

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z






John Travolta

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Travolta
  • Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)
  • Birthday: February 18, 1954
  • Birthplace: Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Pictures

John Travolta 1John Travolta 2John Travolta 3

Bookmark and Share
John Travolta 4John Travolta 5John Travolta 6
John Travolta 7John Travolta 8John Travolta 9
John Travolta 10John Travolta 11John Travolta 12
John Travolta 13John Travolta 14John Travolta 15
John Travolta 16John Travolta 17John Travolta 18
John Travolta 19John Travolta 20John Travolta 21
John Travolta 22John Travolta 23John Travolta 24
John Travolta 25John Travolta 26John Travolta 27
John Travolta 28John Travolta 29John Travolta 30
John Travolta 31John Travolta 32John Travolta 33
John Travolta 34
  • Filmography:
    Actor Credits

        * From Paris With Love (2010)
          Charlie Wax
        * Old Dogs (2009)
          Charlie
        * The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (2009)
          Ryder
        * Bolt (2008)
          Voice of Bolt
        * Hairspray (2007)
          Edna Turnblad
        * Lonely Hearts (2007)
          Elmer C Robinson
        * Wild Hogs (2007)
          Woody Stevens
        * Be Cool (2005)
          Chili Palmer
        * Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D (2005)
        * Ladder 49 (2004)
          Captain Mike Kennedy
        * A Love Song for Bobby Long (2004)
          Bobby Long
        * The Punisher (2004)
          Howard Saint
        * Basic (2003)
          Agent Tom Hardy
        * Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
        * Domestic Disturbance (2001)
          Frank Morrison
        * Swordfish (2001)
          Gabriel Shear
        * Battlefield Earth (2000)
          Terl
        * Lucky Numbers (2000)
          Russ Richards
        * Forever Hollywood (1999)
          Himself
        * The General s Daughter (1999)
          Paul Brenner
        * Our Friend, Martin (1998)
        * Primary Colors (1998)
          Governor Jack Stanton
        * Welcome to Hollywood (1998)
        * A Civil Action (1998)
          Jan Schlichtmann
        * The Thin Red Line (1998)
          Brigadier General Quintard
        * Face/Off (1997)
          Sean Archer
        * Mad City (1997)
          Sam Baily
        * She s So Lovely (1997)
          Joey
        * Broken Arrow (1996)
          Vic Deakins
        * Michael (1996)
          Michael
        * Phenomenon (1996)
          George Malley
        * Get Shorty (1995)
          Chili Palmer
        * White Man s Burden (1995)
          Louis Pinnock
        * Pulp Fiction (1994)
          Vincent Vega
        * Look Who s Talking Now (1993)
          James Ubriacco
        * Chains of Gold (1992)
        * Chains of Gold (1991)
          Scott Barnes
        * Eyes of An Angel (1991)
          Bobby
        * Shout (1991)
          Jack Cabe
        * Look Who s Talking Too (1990)
          James Ubriacco
        * Look Who s Talking (1989)
          James Ubriacco
        * The Dumb Waiter (1989)
        * The Experts (1989)
          Travis Heath
        * Perfect (1985)
          Adam Lawrence
        * Staying Alive (1983)
          Tony Manero
        * Two of A Kind (1983)
          Zack Melon
        * Blow Out (1981)
          Jack
        * Urban Cowboy (1980)
          Buford Bud Davis
        * Grease (1978)
          Danny
        * Moment By Moment (1978)
          Strip
        * Saturday Night Fever (1977)
          Tony Manero
        * Boy in the Plastic Bubble (1976)
        * Carrie (1976)
          Billy Nolan
        * The Devil's Rain (1975)
          Danny

    Producer Credits

        * Battlefield Earth (2000)
          Producer
        * She s So Lovely (1997)
          Executive Producer

    Writing Credits

        * Chains of Gold (1991)
          screenplay

    Music Credits

        * Hairspray (2007)
          Song Performer (You Cant Stop The Beat)
        * Hairspray (2007)
          Song Performer (Welcome To The 60s)
        * Hairspray (2007)
          Song Performer (Big, Blonde And Beautiful (Reprise))
        * Hairspray (2007)
          Song Performer ((Youre) Timeless To Me)
        * The Shaggy Dog (2006)
          Song Performer ( Greased Lightnin )
        * A Love Song for Bobby Long (2004)
          Song Performer ( I Really Don t Want To Know )
        * A Love Song for Bobby Long (2004)
          Song Performer ( My Gal )
        * A Love Song for Bobby Long (2004)
          Song Performer ( Barbara Allen )
        * Basic (2003)
          Song Performer ( Nobody Knows The Trouble I ve Seen )
        * Two of A Kind (1983)
          Song Performer ( Take a Chance )
        * Grease (1978)
          Song Performer ("We Go Together")
        * Grease (1978)
          Song Performer ("Summer Nights")
        * Grease (1978)
          Song Performer ("Greased Lightning")
  • Trivia:
    * Nickname: Bone



    Featured Actors


     
    CONTACT US - Privacy - TOS
    Actors-Pictures.com © 2013