Actresses and Actors Pictures


Female And Male Celebrity Pictures

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z






Janet Jackson

  • Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson
  • Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
  • Birthday: May 16, 1966
  • Birthplace: Gary, Indiana, USA

Pictures

Janet Jackson 2Janet Jackson 4Janet Jackson 7

Bookmark and Share
Janet Jackson 10Janet Jackson 11Janet Jackson 12
Janet Jackson 13Janet Jackson 14Janet Jackson 17
Janet Jackson 19Janet Jackson 22Janet Jackson 23
Janet Jackson 24Janet Jackson 25Janet Jackson 26
Janet Jackson 29Janet Jackson 30Janet Jackson 38
Janet Jackson 40Janet Jackson 41Janet Jackson 42
Janet Jackson 44Janet Jackson 48
  • Filmography:
    Actor Credits

        * For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide When the Rainbow Is Enuf (2011)
        * Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married Too? (2010)
          Patricia
        * Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married? (2007)
          Patricia
        * Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000)
          Denise
        * Love Your Mama (1993)
          Nursery School Teacher
        * Poetic Justice (1993)
          Justice

    Music Credits

        * Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married Too? (2010)
          Song Performer ("Nothing")
        * Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married Too? (2010)
          Song ("Nothing")
        * Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married Too? (2010)
          Song Performer ("Happy Birthday To You")
        * Sex and the City (2008)
          Song Performer (2Nite)
        * Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys (2008)
          Song Performer (Rock With U)
        * How High (2001)
          Song
        * How High (2001)
          Song Performer ( Would You Mind )
        * Ready to Wear (1994)
          Song Performer ( 70s Love Groove )
        * Poetic Justice (1993)
          Song
        * Poetic Justice (1993)
          song producer ( Again )
        * Poetic Justice (1993)
          Song Performer
        * Mo Money (1992)
          Song Performer ( Best Things in Life Are Free )
        * The Taking of Beverly Hills (1991)
          Song
        * The Taking of Beverly Hills (1991)
          Song Performer ( Black Cat )
        * Ghost Dad (1990)
          Song Performer ( Miss You Much )
        * Eddie Murphy Raw (1987)
          Song ( What Have You Done For Me Lately )
        * Tough Guys (1986)
          Song
        * Tough Guys (1986)
          Song Performer ( Nasty )
  • Discography:
    Studio albums

        * Janet Jackson (1982)
        * Dream Street (1984)
        * Control (1986)
        * Janet Jackson's Rhythm Nation 1814 (1989)
        * janet. (1993)
        * The Velvet Rope (1997)
        * All for You (2001)
        * Damita Jo (2004)
        * 20 Y.O. (2006)
        * Discipline (2008)

    Tours

        * Rhythm Nation World Tour (1990)
        * janet. World Tour (19931995)
        * The Velvet Rope World Tour (19981999)
        * All for You Tour (20012002)
        * Rock Witchu Tour (2008)

  • Trivia:
    * Nickname: Dunk, J



    Featured Actors


     
    CONTACT US - Privacy - TOS
    Actors-Pictures.com © 2013